Standing Committees


Fayette County Board Standing Committees
December 2016 to December 2018

Building & Grounds:  *Wade Wilhour, Chad E. Austin, Bryce Kistler

Claims:  *Glenn L. Gurtner, Dean J. Bernhardt, Jacob Harris

County Liquor:  *Jeffrey E. Beckman, Dean J. Bernhardt, Bryce Kistler

Economic Development:  *Glenn L. Gurtner, Jacob Harris, Bryce Kistler

E.M.A.:  *Dean J. Bernhardt, Darrell Schaal, Jennifer Waggoner

Extension:  *Troy Pattillo, Keith Cole, Jennifer Waggoner

Finance:  *Jeffrey E. Beckman, Darrell Schaal, John C. Daniels, Jr.

Health–TB:  *Wade Wilhour, Keith Cole, Jennifer Waggoner

Insurance & Personnel:  *Chad E. Austin, Jennifer Waggoner, Wade Wilhour

Judiciary:  *Darrell Schaal, Troy Pattillo, Glenn Gurtner

Motor Fuel Tax:  *Keith Cole, John Blythe, Glen W. Daniels

Purchasing & Printing:  *Troy Pattillo, Jacob Harris, Jennifer Waggoner

Resource:  *Jeffrey E. Beckman, Jacob Harris, John C. Daniels, Jr.

Road & Bridge:  *Jeffrey E. Beckman, Dean J. Bernhardt, Glen W. Daniels

Rules & Regulations:  *Darrell Schaal, Troy Pattillo, Bryce Kistler

Sheriff:  *Glenn L. Gurtner, Jacob Harris, Glen W. Daniels

Solid Waste:  *Troy Pattillo, John L. Blythe, Chad Austin

Subdivision:  *Chad E. Austin, John L. Blythe, Bryce Kistler

*Denotes Chairman of the Committee.



Fayette County Board Meeting Schedule
January to December


Committee              Day of Meeting          Time        Location

Building & Grounds 
        Saturday BEFORE Board Meeting               8:30 A.M.             Sheriff's Office

Claims                                 Monday BEFORE Board Meeting               6:00 P.M.             Oval Office

E.M.A.                                 As Needed                                                     7:00 P.M.             E.M.A. Office

Finance                               Tuesday BEFORE Board Meeting               6:00 P.M.             Lincoln Room

Motor Fuel Tax                  As Needed                                                                                   Co. Engineer's Office

Purchasing & Printing      Tuesday of the Board Meeting                   8:00 A.M.            Oval Office

Road & Bridge                   Fourth Thursday of each month                10:00 A.M.          Co. Engineer's Office

ETSB E-911                         Second Thursday of each month               6:00 P.M.             Lincoln Room